Club 5k September

Liam Convery 18.45 Kevin Smith 19.05 Lewis Wilson 19.43 Craig Rankine 19.53 Laura Barr 22.21 John McCabe 22.31 Sharon McNicol 22.36 Paul Deas 23.01 Ian Mcnee 23.34 Bruce Walker 24.25 Jamie Bickett 24.29 Anne Noble 25.48 Shona Beatson 26.30 Dougie Cliff 26.49 Karen McDoughlan 27.23 Joan Mcintosh 27.24 Judith Godden 27.33 Robert Gray 28.24 Anneque Armstrong 29.02 Janie McGranin 29.37

Great Wilderness Challenge Half Marathon 12 August

Bruce Walker 2.20.10

Ayr 10k 27 August

Matt Pearce 38.44 Annique Armstrong 1.01.45

Perth 10k 27 August

John McLean 1.00.06 Andrea McLean 1.00.16

Aberdeen Half Marathon 27 August

Gordon Mcbain 2.28.32

Irvine Marymass 10k 23 August

Matt Pearce 37.57 Lewis Wilson 38.36 PB Liam Convery 39.15 Kevin Smith 39.28 PB Craig Rankine 41.18 PB John McCabe 43.15 PB Gerry Penman 44.40 Anne Noble 48.09 Murray Sherrif Short 50.42 Bruce Walker 51.09 Ricky Sherrif Short 52.16 Moira Connell 52.52 Laura Scott 53.40 Karen Mclaughlan 56.16 Joan Mcintosh 57.46 Andrew Mckinlay 58.20

Prestwick 10k 20th August

Liam Convery 39.11 Caroline Millar 46.49 Paul Deas 47.23 Bruce Walker 50.26 Karen Mclauglan 52.54

Paisley 10k 20th August

Lewis Wilson 41.15 Darrell Dunscombe 46.20 Sharon Mcnichol 46.45 Annique Armstrong 1.02.33

Dundonald 10k 2nd August

Lewis Wilson 42.24  Craig Ronkin 42.57  John MCCabe 45.44  Ann Noble  49.39  Bruce Walker  52.37  Karen Mc Laughlan 58.11  Laura Barr  58.11  Kate Mckean  58.49  Joan Mcintosh  58.53

Club 5k August

Lewis Wilson 18.07 PB   Kevin Smith 19.10 PB  John McCabe  22.10  Ewen Walker  22.28      Ian  Mcnee 23.17  Murray Sheriff- short 24.06  Sharon McNicol  25.01  Andrew McKinlay 26.11  Judith Gooden 27.25  Mags Barbour 27.54  Hazel McFarlane+Anne Noble  28.07 Kirsty MacDonald 28.34  Gorden MacBain 28.36  Joan Mcjntosh 29.06

  Half Marathon Series

Bruce Walker

Stornoway    27 May  1.57.55
Skye            10 June   1.55.33
Barra            1  July     2.00.09

Girvan Half Marathon 9th June

Caroline Millar 1.45.12 Darrell Dunscombe 1.47 .19

July Club 5k

Lewis Wilson 18.43 Craig Rankin 19.40 John 20.55 Gerry Penman 21.20 Bobby Millar 21.32 Stuart Mccolm 21.58 John Mcabe 22.32 Paul Deas 23.10 Caroline Mutch 23.15 John Slocome 23.17 Lucy Oldham 24.35 Dougie Clift 26.33 Lisa James 26.42 Shona Beatson 26.50 Karen McLaughlan 27.05 Joan Mcintosh 27.43 Andrea McLean 27.59 Amy   28.43 Gordon Mcbain 29.21 Hazel Mcfarlane Anne Noble 29.58

Arran Marathon 18th June

Liam Convery 03:17:14 (3rd Place), Anne Noble 04:40:03

Men’s 10K Glasgow 18th June

Lewis Wilson 42:59, John McLean 1:08:02

Brian Goodwin 10K 16th June

Matt Pearce 37:17, Jim Phillips 39:08, Robert Carrol 40:16, Lewis Wilson 41:54, Darrell Dunscombe 43:37, Sharon McNicol 45:12, Gordon McBain 57:54

Roon the Toon 10K 11th June

Matt Pearce 38:32, Liam Convery 39:07, Kevin Smith 39:32, Fraser McPhail 39:47,  Rob Carrol 40:21, Lewis Wilson 42:05,  Craig Rankin 42:35, Darrell Dunscombe 44:18, Gerry Penman 45:35, Sharon McNicol 46:02, Paul Deas 48:26, Anne Noble 48:16, Chris Mullan 48:16, Murray Sherriff-Short 50:45, Moira Connell 52:19, Ricky Sherriff-Short 53:22, Karen McLaughlan 56:08, Kate McKean 56:14, Douglas Clift 56:25, Judith Godden 57:10, Robert Gray 1:00:21, Janie McGranaghan 1:01:18, Suzy Moorby 1:05:19, Gillian Thomson 1:09:09

Rouken Glen 10K 8th June

Jim Phillips 39:30

Club 5K 6th June

Matt Pearce 18:32, Liam Convery 18:55, Lewis Wilson 19:09PB, Kevin Smith 19:12, Rob Carrol 19:47, Laura McGarrity 20:52, Darrell Dunscombe 21:22, Steve Burnside 22:22, John McCabe 22:41, Graeme McKenzie 22:45, Laura Barr 23:30, Caroline Millar 23:41, Sean Manson 23:50, Murray Sherriff-Short 24:16, Shona Beatson 26:42, Judith Godden 27:10, Dougie Clift 27:41, Karen McLaughlan 28:01, Ryan Opray 28:02, Joan McIntosh 28:59, Robert Gray 29:19, Gordon McBain 29:52, Annique Armstrong 29:58.

Ayr Land Of Burns 24th May

Matt Pearce 38.32 Jim Phillips 38.53 Lewis Wilson 41.01Sharon McNichol 45.38 Paul Deas 47.43 Anne Noble 49.05 Moira Connell 54.22 Lisa Jaone Horey 56.38 Judith Godden 57.02 Joan Mcintosh 57.55 Suzy Moorby 1.06.43

Stirling Marathon 21st May

Matt Pearce 3.05.05 Liam Convery 3.05.05 Rob Carrol 3.13.22 Darrell Dunscombe 3.42.40 Lewis Wilson 3.47.08 Gerry Penman 3.49.08 Anne Noble 3.57.52 Graeme Mckenzie 4.07.17 John Allan 4.15.43 Andrew Mckinlay 4.24.17 Steve Burnside 4.27.43 Chris Mullan 4.28.00 Nicole Jefford 5.43.39

Monklands 5k 14th May

Sharon McNichol 22.24

Monklands Half Marathon 14th May

Jim Philips 1.27.58 John Mcabe 1.46.48

Club 10k 9th May

Matt Pearce 39.09 Liam Convery 39.24 Kevin Smith 39.46 Laura McGarrity 41.35 Darrell Dunscombe 43.18 PB Laura Barr 44.31 Lewis Wilson 44.33 Leigh Gray 44.42 Stuart Swan 44.44 Jamie Bickett 44.53 Steve Burnside 46.24 PB Chris Mullan 47.18 John Mcabe 53.26 Ricky Sherrif Short 54.12 Andrew Mckinlay 54.20 Moira Connell 54.45 Kirsty Mcdonald 54.48 Kerry Mcrone 55.28 PB Joan Mcintosh 58.30 Gordon McBain 1.02.18 Linda 1.02.41 Shona 1.02.42 Katherine Patrick 1.02.45 Annique Armstrong 1.02.58 Alison

Troon 10k 3rd May

Lewis Wilson 39.23 PB Gerry Penman 43.36 Lucia Sauter 45.41 Lucy Oldham 50.03 Deirdre Anderson 55.33 Douglas Clift 57.47 Gordon Mcbain 57.49 Andrea Mclean 58.36 John Mclean 58.36 Suzy Moorby 1.01.15 Ali Mundell 1.03.12

May Club 5k

Liam Convery 18.46 Lewis Wilson 20.24 Darrell Dunscombe 20.43 Leigh Gray 21.24 Jamie Bickett 21.39 Steve Burnside 21.45 Laura Barr 22.26 John Mcabe 23.07 Sean Manson 23.09 Adrian Mack 23.49 Sharon McNichol 24.13 David Strawberman 26.14 Kirsty Mcdonald 26.33 Judith Godden 27.20 Anne Noble 27.22 Laura Barr 28.11 Joan Mcintosh 28.15 Robert Gray 28.22 Shona Beatson 29.47 Annais Armstrong 30.12 Morgan Jones 30.34

Road To The Isles Half Marathon 29th April

Gillian Thomson 2.48.16

Culzean  Castle10k 29th April

Jim Phillips 48.40 Sharon McNichol 48.54 Gordon Mcbain 1.03.27

Round the Houses 10k 9th April

Jim Phillips 37.59

Edinburgh 10 mile road race 23rd April

Steven Burnside 1.20.45 Gordon Mcbain 1.44.18

London Marathon 23rd April 2017

Liam Convery 3.14.25 Matt Pearce 3.14.25 Rob Carroll 3.16.08

Boston Marathon 2017

Matt Pearce 3.21.23 Liam Convery 3.24.26

Ormidale 10k Isle Of Arran 23rd April

Bruce Walker 50.31

Tay Ten Perth 10 mile road race

Bruce Walker 1.23.51

April 5k

Matt Pearce 18.18 Liam Convery 18.26 Jim Phillips 18.39 Rob Carrol 19.20 Lewis Wilson 21.25 Lee Gray 21.50 Jamie Bickett 21.50 Gerry Penman 21.59 Steven Burnside 22.46 Ross 24.32 John Slocombe 26.15 Kerry Mcrone 26.35 Mags Barbour 26.54 Marion Sloan 26.58 Karen 28.07 Judith Godden 28.13 Dougie Clift 28.57 Andrea Mclean 28.58 Sharon Mcnicol 29.15 Rossaleane 29.16 Robert Gray 29.36

Tom Scott 10 mile Road race

Jim Phillips 1.02.46 Matt Pearce 1.04.13 Caroline Millar 1.17.21 Darrell Dunscombe 1.20.02

Newtonmore 10 mile road race 18th March

Bruce Walker 1.22.56 (1st MV70) Gordon Dobbie 1.29.45 Niall Mac Pherson 1.43.17 (3rd MV70)

Alloa Half Marathon 2017 18th March

Matt PEARCE 01:24:59 Robert CARROL 01:27:04 Liam CONVERY 01:27:27 Fraser MCPHAIL 01:29:46 Laura MCGARRITY 01:32:08 (3rd Place FV40) Craig RANKIN 01:35:55 Lewis WILSON 01:37:06 DARRELL DUNSCOMBE 01:38:03 Stuart SWAN 01:39:52 Jamie BICKET 01:41:49 Gerry PENMAN 01:41:38 Sharon MCNICOL 01:42:56 Caroline MILLAR 01:44:57 Paul DEAS 01:47:55 William (Jon) SLOCOMBE 01:46:15 Chris MULLAN 01:54:30 Steven BURNSIDE 01:54:54 Kirsty MACDONALD 02:00:02 Mags BARBOUR 02:03:56 George Mcgregor 02:03:37 Deirdre ANDERSON 02:04:57 Marion SLOAN 02:05:00 Katherine PATRICK 02:18:36 Janie  MCGRANAGHAN 02:23:16 Andreana CARRIGAN 02:29:51 Ali MUNDELL 02:29:53 NICOLE JEFFORD 02:37:20 Gillian THOMSON 02:40:40 Claire BRYSON 02:51:54

March Club 5K

Rob Carrol 19:24 PB  Lewis Wilson 19:59 Liam Convery 20:14 Craig Rankin 20:22

Darrell Dunscombe 21:27 Stuart Swan 21:39 Jamie Bickett 22:34 Steven Burnside 23:07 John Slocombe 24:03 Caroline Mutch 24:11 Paul Deas 24:36 Anne Noble 25:18 Kirsty Mcdonald 26:49 Lisa Jane-Horrey 27:02  Kerry Mcrone 27:10 Joan Mcintosh  28:46John McClean 29:26 Karen McLaughlan 29:44 Andrea Mclean 31:04 Sharon McNichol 31:04 Robert Gray 32:20

Hillybilly 10k 5th March

Lucy Oldham 59.30

Stranraer Half Marathon 4th March 2017

Sharon Mcnicol 1.44.17 Anne Noble 1.47.31 Katherine Patrick 2.13.10 Nicole Jefford 2.31.52

Strathaven Half Marathon 19th Feb

Darrell Dunscombe 1.43.11

Scottish National Cross Country Championships – Falkirk 25th Feb

Senior Men: Rob Carrol 47:07 Fraser McPhail 49:56
Senior Women: Caroline Millar 57:12

February Club 5k

Lewis Wilson 19.36 Craig Rankin 19.52 Stewart Swan 21.50 Jamie Bickett 21.59 Sharon McNichol 22.51 PB Kerry Mcrone 26.46 Kate Mckean 27.00 Lisa-Jane Horey 27.18 Anne Noble 27.30 Hazel Mcfarlane 27.30 George McGregor 27.47 Joan Mcintosh 27.49 Judith Godden 27.51 Janie McCranaghan 29.12 PB Karen Mclaughlan 30.09 Morag Barr 30.28 Annias Armstrong 30.28

Nigel Barge 10k 22 Jan

Jim Phillips 38.38 Sharon McNichol 47.00

January Club 5k

Fraser McPhail 19.56 Craig Rankine 20.41 Jim Philipps 21.35 Stewart Swan 23.05 John Slocombe 24.09 George McGregor 27.56 Mags Barbour 30.57 Hazel Mcfarlane 30.57